Home

DA Calculator

8th CPC

  • Facebook
  • X
  • Instagram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube
8th pay commission

8th pay commission

Serving those who Serve

  • Govt. News
  • 8th CPC
  • Da Calculator
  • ECHS/CGHS
  • Govt. Scheme
  • Govt. Jobs
Search

Breaking News

  • DDA Karmajeevi Awaas Yojana 2026: Retd govt personnel और families के लिए Narela Flats कितने practical हैं?

    DDA Karmajeevi Awaas Yojana 2026: Retd govt personnel और families के लिए Narela Flats कितने practical हैं?

  • 8th Pay Commission का South India दौरा तय: Chennai–Puducherry में किसे मिलेगा Appointment?

    8th Pay Commission का South India दौरा तय: Chennai–Puducherry में किसे मिलेगा Appointment?

  • 8th CPC की Memorandum Window बंद: Veterans और Associations अब क्या कर सकते हैं?

    8th CPC की Memorandum Window बंद: Veterans और Associations अब क्या कर सकते हैं?

  • Bimbadhar Muduli dies at 102: India loses a Freedom Fighter and a century of living memory

    Bimbadhar Muduli dies at 102: India loses a Freedom Fighter and a century of living memory

  • Dare Devils showcase military precision, teamwork and adventure excellence while inspiring the nation’s youth!

    Dare Devils showcase military precision, teamwork and adventure excellence while inspiring the nation’s youth!

  • 8th CPC Delhi meetings on 7 and 10 August 2026: Appointment requests open until 31 July

    8th CPC Delhi meetings on 7 and 10 August 2026: Appointment requests open until 31 July

  • KSB MBBS/BDS admission 2026–27: Complete application guide for defence families

    KSB MBBS/BDS admission 2026–27: Complete application guide for defence families

  • Latest News

    ₹2.3 crore paid, yet no family pension? Murali Naik case explained

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 20, 2026
  • Latest News

    Kota hostel for defence families: ₹600 fee or ₹3,265 monthly cost?

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 20, 2026
  • Latest News

    Government reviews pension litigation: Family pension delays and conflicting rules under focus

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 18, 2026
  • Latest News

    Agniveervayu vs Medical Assistant 2026: Which Indian Air Force entry should you choose?

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 17, 2026
  • Latest News

    Dogra Regimental Centre UHQ Recruitment Rally 2026: Ayodhya dates, eligibility and documents

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 17, 2026
  • Latest News

    Darshan Singh pension dispute explained: Why AFT relief after 33 years matters?

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 17, 2026
  • 8th pay commission updates

    8th Pay Commission: Kolkata बैठक के बाद चुप्पी क्यों दिख रही है और कर्मचारियों को क्या समझना चाहिए?

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 16, 2026

Featured Content

  • 18 घंटे कुएं में फंसे रहे Jeevan Taksande, NCC team ने ऐसे बचाई जान
    Latest News

    18 घंटे कुएं में फंसे रहे Jeevan Taksande, NCC team ने ऐसे बचाई जान

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    July 8, 2026

    18 घंटे तक एक व्यक्ति कुएं में फंसा रहा। ऊपर से गुजरती आवाजें थीं, मदद की पुकार थी, लेकिन उम्मीद धीरे-धीरे कमजोर पड़ रही थी। फिर एक alert local woman ने उस आवाज को… More

  • Why the ₹69,000 minimum pay demand has turned the 8th CPC into a debate about real living costs?

    Why the ₹69,000 minimum pay demand has turned the 8th CPC into a debate about real living costs?

    April 29, 2026
  • Why the viral 45-day Pay Commission claim is not the same as the DA arrears case?

    Why the viral 45-day Pay Commission claim is not the same as the DA arrears case?

    May 8, 2026
  • Why the Suryastra rocket test matters for deep-strike warfare?

    Why the Suryastra rocket test matters for deep-strike warfare?

    May 20, 2026
  • Why the real CSD issue is rule mismatch at the counter?

    Why the real CSD issue is rule mismatch at the counter?

    May 14, 2026
  • Why the Pulgaon firing range case is now bigger than a routine accident report?

    Why the Pulgaon firing range case is now bigger than a routine accident report?

    May 19, 2026

Top Articles

  • 8th CPC timeline : Report due within 18 months
    Latest News

    8th CPC timeline : Report due within 18 months

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    February 20, 2026

    8th CPC timeline: Report due within 18 months, interim reports possible One of the most important official points…

    Read More: 8th CPC timeline : Report due within 18 months
  • Government sought inputs on 8th CPC from key Ministries and States
    Latest News

    Government sought inputs on 8th CPC from key Ministries and States

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    February 21, 2026

    Government sought inputs on 8th CPC from key Ministries and States: dates officially disclosed One verified way to…

    Read More: Government sought inputs on 8th CPC from key Ministries and States
  • 8th Pay Commission: Is MSP at Risk for the Armed Forces?
    8th pay commission updates

    8th Pay Commission: Is MSP at Risk for the Armed Forces?

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    February 24, 2026

    The 8th Pay Commission has opened a new line of debate that has caught the attention of serving…

    Read More: 8th Pay Commission: Is MSP at Risk for the Armed Forces?
  • 8th CPC Alert: Important Dehradun Move Announced
    Latest News

    8th CPC Alert: Important Dehradun Move Announced

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    March 31, 2026

    8th CPC Latest News: 8th Central Pay Commission Team to Visit Dehradun on 24 April 2026, Stakeholders Asked…

    Read More: 8th CPC Alert: Important Dehradun Move Announced
  • 8th CPC Alert: CPI-IW Slips to 148.5, Inflation Climbs to 3.99%
    DA/DR

    8th CPC Alert: CPI-IW Slips to 148.5, Inflation Climbs to 3.99%

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 3, 2026

    A fresh inflation update has caught the attention of employees and pensioners closely tracking the 8th Central Pay…

    Read More: 8th CPC Alert: CPI-IW Slips to 148.5, Inflation Climbs to 3.99%
  • 8th CPC Big Update: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandum Till 30 April
    Latest News

    8th CPC Big Update: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandum Till 30 April

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 4, 2026

    The 8th Central Pay Commission has opened an important opportunity for employees, pensioners, associations, unions, and institutions to…

    Read More: 8th CPC Big Update: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandum Till 30 April
  • 8th CPC Timeline Clarified in Rajya Sabha, Report Expected Within 18 Months
    Latest News

    8th CPC Timeline Clarified in Rajya Sabha, Report Expected Within 18 Months

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 4, 2026

    A fresh and important update on the 8th Central Pay Commission has come through a Rajya Sabha reply,…

    Read More: 8th CPC Timeline Clarified in Rajya Sabha, Report Expected Within 18 Months
  • 8th CPC turning point: Strike notice sent to Government
    Latest News

    8th CPC turning point: Strike notice sent to Government

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 4, 2026

    A fresh development linked to the 8th Central Pay Commission has brought employee concerns back into focus. Documents…

    Read More: 8th CPC turning point: Strike notice sent to Government
  • 8th CPC Public Notice Out: Submit Memorandums Online Till 30 April
    Latest News

    8th CPC Public Notice Out: Submit Memorandums Online Till 30 April

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 6, 2026

    The 8th Central Pay Commission has issued an important public notice that may matter to employees, pensioners, associations…

    Read More: 8th CPC Public Notice Out: Submit Memorandums Online Till 30 April
  • 8th CPC Public Notice: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandums Till 30 April
    Latest News

    8th CPC Public Notice: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandums Till 30 April

    Sainik Welfare Sangathan

    April 6, 2026

    A fresh official update on the 8th Central Pay Commission is now out, and it is important for…

    Read More: 8th CPC Public Notice: Employees, Pensioners Can Submit Memorandums Till 30 April
«
1 2 3 4 5 … 26
»

Recent Articles

  • Ayush OPDs in Military and Field Hospitals? What the new proposal means for defence personnel?

    Ayush OPDs in Military and Field Hospitals? What the new proposal means for defence personnel?

    July 22, 2026
  • Army Jawan helps stranded EV Driver reach charger: Incident and safety lessons explained

    Army Jawan helps stranded EV Driver reach charger: Incident and safety lessons explained

    July 21, 2026
  • E20 petrol in India: What drivers should check before blaming ethanol for mileage loss or engine damage?

    E20 petrol in India: What drivers should check before blaming ethanol for mileage loss or engine damage?

    July 20, 2026
  • Captain Shivani ADC claim explained: First in army history or first to army chief?

    Captain Shivani ADC claim explained: First in army history or first to army chief?

    July 20, 2026
  • ₹2.3 crore paid, yet no family pension? Murali Naik case explained

    ₹2.3 crore paid, yet no family pension? Murali Naik case explained

    July 20, 2026

Search

Author Details

Sainik Welfare Sanghathan

We work with one clear purpose: to make welfare and pay-related information simple, verified, and easy to understand for those who serve and those who have served.

Sainik Welfare Sanghathan is a collective of experienced pensioners and long-time welfare followers. Our team closely tracks developments related to pay commissions, pensions, allowances, and government orders, including key updates connected to the 8th Pay Commission.

We study official notifications, circulars, and public documents, then explain them in clear language so readers can understand what has changed, what it means, and what actions (if any) are required.

  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • X

Follow Us on

  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • WhatsApp
  • X

Categories

  • 8th pay commission updates (36)
  • DA/DR (15)
  • ECHS/CGHS (8)
  • Govt. Jobs (11)
  • Govt. News (27)
  • Govt. Schemes (4)
  • Latest News (154)

Archives

  • July 2026 (53)
  • June 2026 (67)
  • May 2026 (55)
  • April 2026 (55)
  • March 2026 (1)
  • February 2026 (6)
  • January 2026 (4)
  • December 2025 (2)
  • November 2025 (2)
  • July 2025 (1)
  • April 2025 (1)
  • January 2025 (6)
  • February 2023 (1)

You May Missed

About Us

Sainik welfare Sanghathan

Sainik Welfare Sanghathan is a collective of experienced pensioners and welfare-focused readers dedicated to simplifying government updates on pay commissions, pensions, allowances, and welfare schemes. We track official notifications and public documents, verify key points, and explain them in clear language so serving personnel, veterans, and families can understand what changes mean in real life.

Latest Articles

  • How the Fitment Factor may decide your 8th CPC Salary and Pension hike?

    How the Fitment Factor may decide your 8th CPC Salary and Pension hike?

    January 29, 2025
  • 8th Pay Commission progress explained: What government employees should really expect next?

    8th Pay Commission progress explained: What government employees should really expect next?

    April 7, 2025
  • How Defence Welfare Groups are shaping Pension, ECHS, CSD and 8th CPC benefits

    How Defence Welfare Groups are shaping Pension, ECHS, CSD and 8th CPC benefits

    July 7, 2025

Company

About us

Contact us

Disclaimer

Privacy policy

Terms-and-Conditions

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • X

All Copyrights Reserve by 8thpaycommissions.in

Scroll to Top